?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*Lose the time free our mind... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
♬bEcCa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

im baaaaack. [Dec. 4th, 2006|09:14 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |ELLA FITZGERALD]

okay.. so my last post was in may. thats a very very very very long time ago.
so maybe i'll give this whole livejournal thing another shot.
but.. i procrastinate. so i'll write tomorrow =)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2006|07:11 am]
♬bEcCa
[mood |giddygiddy]
[music |my chemical romance]

feelings can decieve you sometimes.. but i'm pretty sure this is for real :)
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2006|02:48 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |okayokay]

my 18th birthday is tomorrow.. but i don't feel 18ish.. know what i mean? its very strange.. anyways, i hope my birthday is better than the past two birthdays.
link4 comments|post comment

i say tomato, you say tu madre. [May. 4th, 2006|07:45 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |stressedstressed]

if i wasn't a girl with unhealthy paranoia before, now that its assassin time it's ten times worse!!! i feel like i have to think carefully about every move and decision before i actually make it. friends are enemies. this is not a game anymore, it's a flipping way of life now hahaha. i went to an audition the other night, and my friend was like "are you playing assassins? where's your watergun?" and im like "daaamn, i left my gun in the car!!" and alot of people turned to me with this terrified look on my face and im like.. "nooo, my watergun. its for a game" and everything from there was swell hahaha.. my watergun is filled up to the brim. uh oh!

ps; i hate stupid drama and catty girls. the end.
link2 comments|post comment

everything happens for a reason [Apr. 27th, 2006|07:33 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |excitedstoked]
[music |daphne loves derby]

I'VE MADE MY CHOICE. PROVIDENCE 2010.
link2 comments|post comment

"...but... this is the ONLY dress in CARRIBEAN BLUE!!" [Apr. 10th, 2006|05:49 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |john mayer]

the other day i went prom dress shopping with my mom and blair. i fell in love with the first one i tried on.. then i tried on three more, but kept thinking about the first one.. so i bought the first one!! it's gorgeous. i am sooooo happy. blair didn't find one as quick as i did, so we kept going from store to store. we went to one store, where we met up with a psycho salesperson named lennie. blair went into the dressing room to try on two dresses and she said "when you get on the dress call lennie.. cuz i need to zip it up! JUST CALL LENNIE!" and we're like suuuuure, and i zipped it up for her even though i wasn't supposed to.. then lennie came in and was all "WHAT?! YOU ZIP WITHOUT LENNIE?! DO NOT ZIP WITHOUT LENNIE! JUST CALL LENNIE!!!!" and at that point, we left.. cuz she was starting to really creep me out. the next day, blair found a dress and it is beeeeautiful!! i'm kinda relieved that prom dress shopping is over and done with though.. i'm all tired out.

tomorrow i have an ortho appointment and then i have a dentist appointment to have a cavity drilled. ouch. but theennnn, on wednesday i get to see "spamalot" with david hyde pierce in the city!! and on the next next wednesday i'm going to the opening night of "three days of rain" with julia roberts!!!! yeyeyyyy.. sooo excited. since it's opening night and everyone goes all out, im going to dress all pretty. aaand i hope celebrities come to it.. that'd be flipping awesome, ahhhh.. did i mention i'm excited?!

oooook.. i cooked dinner for the family tonight and now i gotta wash dishes i think. yuck.
loooooooove, becca.
link1 comment|post comment

"napoleon, just make yourself a dang quesadilla!" [Apr. 7th, 2006|08:41 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |fullfull]
[music |shakira]

today is friday. and that means it's vacation time! most of the seniors got a head start on the vaca and didnt come to school buuuuut becca is a conscientious who hates missing school :) haaa.. anyways, me and blair went to kohl's today and we pretty much bought out everything in the store. we even convinced our mom to buy us this awesome quesadilla maker!!! it's flipping sweet.. when you cook it, it makes cool pictures on the tortilla.. like a sombrero or a cactus!!! WHOAAA!! then i came home and me and blair got our betty crocker on and.. yeah, you guessed it, made FLIPPING AMAZING QUESADILLAS!!! mmm.. yummy in my tummy. tomorrow is a long day of prom shopping and i can't wait. i really think that my true talents lie in shopping.

loooooove, becca.
link2 comments|post comment

[..make ya do a double take!] [Apr. 6th, 2006|03:32 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |nerdynerdy]

come to the seniors vs. teachers basketball game tonight. not for the players though, come watch the DANCE TEAM!!!! wooooo, we kick butt!!

oki doki, im totally stoked about this spring vacation!! i can't wait to relax, go to woodbury commons, and hang out with friends alll day long. ahh, paradise. im starting to hear more and more financially about colleges. providence and manhattanville gave me the most money pretty much. now all i gotta do is bargain a bit and see which one ends up giving me the most. i just wish i could be like "I'm going to so-and-so college," but i honestly am still clueless about where i'm going to spend my next four years. im not a patient girl, so right now im dying to know where i'm going to college. should i do my homework now.. i should, but the senioritis tells me not to..

aaarghhh.


oh ps livejournalers; for the nhs induction i need to sing a song. any ideas?
link1 comment|post comment

[and the dreams that you dared to dream, really do come true] [Apr. 2nd, 2006|06:04 pm]
♬bEcCa
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |getting oz songs "unstuck" from my head]

wizard of oz was one of those experiences that you never forget. i mean sure, most of the rehearsals were full of drama and.. more drama, but everything paid off in the end. i only heard amazing comments about the show, how everyone was perfectly cast and that this was the best production they've seen in years at bhs. everyone is so talented and i think sometimes i took it for granted. joey has one of the best voices i know and made everyone in the audience laugh. andrew was the perfect scarecrow. lissa is so talented at everything, from acting to singing to dancing. and lisa and taylor are my favorite munchkins, and blair is my all-time faaaavorite ozian. and morgan is the cutest little jitterbug. and erika and alyssa were the coolest flying monkeys everrrr. i'm rambling, i know, but i never fully realized until the show is all over how wonderful and talented our cast was. even after crying my eyes out before the last show on saturday i managed to sing okay :) i'm going to miss everyone when i leave, but this has been a wonderful few months.. and i won't ever forget that.
link3 comments|post comment

musical crossed with powerpoint? [Mar. 26th, 2006|12:03 pm]
♬bEcCa
yesterday were wizard of oz pictures and then a full run. for the most part everything went well, just a few line problems, but no biggie. afterwards, me and blair rushed out of there and ate some pizza hut, mmmmm! we drove down to rye brook high school [and got just a biiiiit lost along the way] to watch their wizard of oz, which cost a ridiculous fifteen dollars!! me, blair, jim, lissa, maggie, sarah, lisa, bobby, andrew, joey, and anne all got balcony seats. we were the annoying kids in the back trying to hold in our laughter, cuz the show was TERRIBLE. every other scene was a powerpoint presentation of corn husks or cracked out skanky witches!!! the lion laughed too much, the scarecrow was flaaaaming gay, tinman, okay, less is more, glinda talked her lines, the wicked witch was flipping CRAZY, and dorothy gave me a migrane!!! yiiiiiikes. i've never felt so confident about our show. ohh yeah, then afterwards we advertised our show like a mofo hahaha.

4 days until opening night, woooo.
link5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]